North Toronto Collegiate Institute Staff


(last update: March 2017)

Principal Vice Principal Vice Principal
Willaim Mack Kathleen Pyper Jennifer Kurtz
William Mack
Principal’s Message
Kathleen Pyper Jennifer Kurtz

Main Office Support Staff:

  • Britton, Leslie
  • Curcio, Josie (Office Administrator)
  • Hahn, Bibi
  • Vaughan, Lisa
  • Raposo-Ferreira, Bernaldete

Teaching Staff and Teaching Assistants

  • Adams, Robin
  • Andriopoulos, Betty
  • Aragona, Gloria
  • Barnswell, Brian
  • Bellamy, David
  • Bilmer, Shannon
  • Biondic, Sandra **
  • Blackmore, Britni
  • Boutilier, Catherine
  • Brown, Carol
  • Bulgutch, Jessica
  • Chamberlain, Anne (Girls HPE)
  • Chan, Chi (Numeracy)
  • Chan, Mellissa ** (LTO)
  • Chen, Raymin
  • Ciarrocchi, Daniela **
  • Cox, Nathan ** (LTO)
  • Davis, Greg
  • de Braux, Michelle (Student Services)
  • De Sousa, Avila
  • Doucet, Eileen
  • Dunkley, Stacey-Ann
  • Elliott, Helen (Classics & Moderns)
  • Gardner, Joel
  • Harvey, Carolyn (Library & Cross Curri.Computer Labs)
  • Hayden, Jenny (Student Success-Wellness)
  • Heffernan, Gerry
  • Heron, Amanda ** (*LTO)
  • Hobson, Gregory (History)
  • Hood, Shawn
  • Jones, Joses
  • Katai, Gabriela ** (LTO)
  • Kinoshita, Mark (Science/Physics)
  • Konforte, Lea
  • Lane, Guy
  • Lau, Grace **
  • Lau, Natasha **
  • Luscombe, Karen ** (LTO)
  • Markovski, Elizabeth
  • Marquis, Lise (Visual/Dramatic Arts)
  • McDowell, Kristy **
  • McKendrick, Emily
  • Mekhael, Hanaa (Stud. Success-Numeracy)
  • Mildon, Richard
  • Monteith, Liz
  • Nicolet, Lorenzo
  • Oh, James
  • Orphanides, Maria
  • Pady, Deborah (Music)
  • Pawlowski, Annette
  • Peddle, Michael
  • Pommer, Eric **
  • Rea, Paul (Geography)
  • Reid, Keith ** (LTO)
  • Roberts, Caitlin
  • Roche, Brian (Biol./Chem/Science)
  • Rogow, Maggie
  • Rough, Nancy (Athletics Coordinator)
  • Rowland, Jennifer
  • Rubinoff, Joel
  • Schwartz, Jennifer **
  • Scudder, Allan (Special Ed)
  • Seepersad, Crystal **
  • Sibera, Athula
  • Small, Doug
  • Stricker Oolup, Sandra
  • Tait, Brendon
  • Tallevi, Robert (Boys HPE)
  • Taylor, John (Business/Co-Op)
  • Tsourounis, Stacey
  • Varahidis, Leonidas
  • Wilson, Kathryn
  • Withers, Kim
  • Wolfe, Karen **
  • Zohar, Baruch (Communications)

LTO

ON LEAVE

      • Chu, Christina
      • Knight, Mary

HALL MONITOR
Andries, George

CUSTODIAL STAFF

      • Crnomarkovic, Uros
      • Ceravolo, Tony
      • Cristobal, Ike (Shift Leader)
      • O’Leary, Dennis
      • Rea, Shannon
      • Tharmarajah, Mathan
      • Wisniowski, Peter
      • Zylstra, Paul (Chief Caretaker)

CAFETERIA SERVICES

      • Hayhurst, Trish

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS

      • Lundy, Alexis
      • Mazzulla, Kristine

CHILD YOUTH WORKER

      • Fitzpatrick, Allison – Autism

This is a partial list and will be updated soon
Retired Staff (since 2007)

  • Bazett-Jones, Louise
  • Brown, Hillary
  • Butler, Michael
  • Chivilo, Mary
  • Hryhor, Sandra
  • Kazman, Marsha
  • Kruszynsky, Constantin
  • Lu, Ping
  • Mendelovits, Cristian
  • Munro, Sue
  • Ratzlaff, Carol
  • Russell, Dan
  • Selby, Brit
  • Slotnick, Bernice
  • Whelan, Carole

Former Staff (since 2007)

  • Arjomand, Shalini
  • Benjamin, Illanith
  • Carey Chisholm
  • Chumak, Stefan
  • Da Silva, Ian
  • Dickstein, Jeremy
  • Gray, Ron
  • Grondin, Erica (on leave)
  • Heleno, Angela
  • Johnson, Karen (on leave)
  • Karina Shafiq
  • Kirk-Elleker, Asher
  • Labayen, Dean
  • McDonald, Peter
  • McNaughton, Joel
  • O’Connell, Robert
  • Ovington, Laura (on leave)
  • Patterson, Kevin
  • Plener, Robyn
  • Pupovic, Jelena
  • Rob Salvatore
  • Segev, Ben
  • Stefan Santamaria
  • Ventura, Louisa
  • Warring Bird, Jillian
  • Wright, Susan
  • Yeung, Clarence
  • Zagaritis, Erica