NTCI Staff

 

North Toronto Collegiate Institute

North Toronto Staff 2015-16 (updated Sept 2015)

Principal Vice Principal Vice Principal
Willaim Mack Kathleen Pyper Jennifer Kurtz
William Mack
Principal’s Message
Kathleen Pyper

Jennifer Kurtz

Main Office Support Staff:

  • Britton, Leslie
  • Curcio, Josie (Office Administrator)
  • Hahn, Bibi
  • Vaughan, Lisa
  • Raposo-Ferreira, Bernaldete

Teaching Staff and Teaching Assistants

  • Adams, Robin
  • Andriopoulos, Betty
  • Aragona, Gloria **
  • Bacchus, Natalie (Classics & Moderns)
  • Barnswell, Brian
  • Bazett-Jones, Louise
  • Bellamy, David
  • Bilmer, Shannon
  • Biondic, Sandra
  • Blackmore, Britni (on leave)
  • Boutilier, Catherine
  • Brown, Carol
  • Bulgutch, Jessica
  • Chamberlain, Anne (Girls HPE)
  • Chan, Chi (Numeracy)
  • Chen, Raymin
  • Chu, Christina**
  • Ciarrocchi, Daniela (on leave)
  • Davidson, Michael**
  • Davis, Greg
  • de Braux, Michelle (Student Services)
  • De Sousa, Avila
  • Doucet, Eileen
  • Elliott, Helen (Classics & Moderns) (on leave)
  • Gardner, Joel
  • Grondin, Erica (on leave)
  • Harvey, Carolyn (Library & Cross Curricular Computer Labs)
  • Hayden, Jenny (Student Success-Wellness)
  • Heffernan, Gerry
  • Heron, Amanda
  • Hobson, Gregory (History)
  • Hood, Shawn
  • Johnson, Karen (on leave)
  • Jones, Joses
  • Kinoshita, Mark (Science/Physics)
  • Knight, Mary
  • Konforte, Lea
  • Lane, Guy
  • Lau, Grace
  • Lau, Natasha
  • Lu, Ping **
  • Markovski, Elizabeth
  • Marquis, Lise (Visual/Dramatic Arts)
  • Mekhael, Hanaa (Stud. Success-Numeracy)
  • Mildon, Richard
  • Monteith, Liz
  • Munro, Sue
  • Nicolet, Lorenzo
  • O’Connell, Robert
  • Ovington, Laura (on leave)
  • Pady, Deborah (Music)
  • Pawlowski, Annette
  • Peddle, Michael
  • Pommer, Eric
  • Ratzlaff, Carol
  • Rea, Paul (Geography)
  • Roberts, Caitlin
  • Roche, Brian (Biol./Chem/Science)
  • Rogow, Maggie
  • Rough, Nancy  (Athletics Coordinator)
  • Rowland, Jennifer **
  • Rubinoff, Joel
  • Scudder, Allan (Special Ed)
  • Seepersad, Crystal
  • Sibera, Athula
  • Small, Doug
  • Tallevi, Robert  (Boys HPE)
  • Taylor, John (Business/Co-Op)
  • Warring Bird, Jillian
  • Wilson, Kathryn (on leave)
  • Withers, Kim
  • Wolfe, Karen **
  • Zagaritis, Erica
  • Zohar, Baruch (Communications)

LTO

HALL MONITOR
Andries, George

CUSTODIAL STAFF

  • Bingham, Calvin
  • Crnomarkovic, Uros
  • Ceravolo, Tony
  • Cristobal, Ike (Shift Leader)
  • Rea, Shannon
  • Tharmarajah, Mathan
  • Wisniowski, Peter
  • Zylstra, Paul (Chief Caretaker)

CAFETERIA SERVICES

  • Kyriopoulos, Georgia

EDUCATIONAL ASSISTANTS

  • Hill, Carolyn
  • Lundy, Alexis **
  • Mazzulla, Kristine

CHILD YOUTH WORKER

  • Fitzpatrick, Allison – Autism

 


This is a partial list and will be updated soon
Retired Staff (since 2007)
Slotnick, Bernice;
Chivilo, Mary;
Whelan, Carole;
Russell, Dan;
Selby, Brit;
Brown, Hillary;
Butler, Michael;
Kazman, Marsha;
Hryhor, Sandra;
Kruszynsky, Constantin;
Mendelovits, Cristian;
Former Staff (since 2007)

  • Arjomand, Shalini;
  • Benjamin, Illanith;
  • Carey Chisholm;
  • Chumak, Stefan;
  • Da Silva, Ian
  • Dickstein, Jeremy;
  • Gray, Ron;
  • Heleno, Angela;
  • Karina Shafiq;
  • Kirk-Elleker, Asher;
  • Labayen, Dean;
  • McDonald, Peter;
  • McNaughton, Joel;
  • Patterson, Kevin;
  • Plener, Robyn;
  • Pupovic, Jelena;
  • Rob Salvatore;
  • Segev, Ben;
  • Stefan Santamaria;
  • Ventura, Louisa;
  • Wright, Susan;
  • Yeung, Clarence;